phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2501 Se 3rd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104

2501 Se 3rd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $61,884County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2501 Se 3rd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $61,884.

The gross building area is 9,840 square feet and the land area is 15,600 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1945.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Sanborn Addn Lotblock 0006 W 30Ft Of 7 & All Of 6 Less S 10Ft Row & Plus E 30Ft Of Vacated St On W/L Map Ref:Map P11

$61,884

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,840
Land Size15,600
Land Value$15,682
Improved Value$46,202
Total Assessed Value$61,884
Year Built1945
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-069-0500-1800
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms2
Exterior WallsMetal
Lot Depth (ft)130
Lot Frontage (ft)120