phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2814 Sw 6th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106

2814 Sw 6th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1926Total Assessed Value $38,665County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2814 Sw 6th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $38,665.

The gross building area is 1,080 square feet and the land area is 1,645 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1926.

Legal description: SAN JACINTO HEIGHTS LOT BLOCK 0034 W 17.5FT OF E 35FT OF 11 & W 17.5FT OF E 35FT OF 12 LESS S 6FT ROW

$38,665

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,080
Land Size1,645
Land Value$5,758
Improved Value$32,907
Total Assessed Value$38,665
Year Built1926
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-069-1000-1340
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1