3502 Nw 5th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3502 Nw 5th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $33,514.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 21,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo San Jacinto Heights Lotblock 0182 1 Thru 3 Map Ref:Map L11
$33,514
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size21,000
Land Value$31,500
Improved Value$2,014
Total Assessed Value$33,514
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-069-1000-6793
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)150