3711 Nw 12th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3711 Nw 12th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $16,689.
The gross building area is 3,306 square feet and the land area is 133,471 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1988.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:West Ama Indus Pk #5 Amd West Ama Ind Pk #5 Amd Lotblock 0007 8 Exc East 30Ft & Plus Vacated Street On N/L Map Ref:Map L10
$16,689
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,306
Land Size133,471
Land Value$9,331
Improved Value$7,358
Total Assessed Value$16,689
Year Built1988
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-086-1460-1180