phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 121 Westgate Pkwy, Amarillo, TX 79121

121 Westgate Pkwy, Amarillo, TX 79121Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $1,476,000County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 121 Westgate Pkwy, Amarillo, TX 79121 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $1,476,000.

The gross building area is 21,048 square feet and the land area is 81,022 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2006.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Westgate Mall # 8 Lotblock 0042 Northerly Portion In 4-B Less 1.40 Replatted Tr & Less Strip On W/L Lying In Potter County Map Ref:Map I13

$1,476,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area21,048
Land Size81,022
Land Value$580,437
Improved Value$895,563
Total Assessed Value$1,476,000
Year Built2006
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-086-1580-1520.2
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

No of Stories1