phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2037 S Hughes St, Amarillo, TX 79109

2037 S Hughes St, Amarillo, TX 79109Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1926Total Assessed Value $22,776County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2037 S Hughes St, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $22,776.

The gross building area is 1,160 square feet and the land area is 7,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1926.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Wolflin Place Amd Lot 012Block 0001 Map Ref:Map M13

$22,776

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,160
Land Size7,000
Land Value$21,000
Improved Value$1,776
Total Assessed Value$22,776
Year Built1926
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-090-0500-0190
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Exterior WallsRock, stone
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)50