phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2204 Laurel St, Amarillo, TX 79109

2204 Laurel St, Amarillo, TX 79109Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $12,704County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2204 Laurel St, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $12,704.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 8,025 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Wolflin Park # 5 Lot 019Block 0073 Map Ref:Map M13

$12,704

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size8,025
Land Value$10,031
Improved Value$2,673
Total Assessed Value$12,704
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-090-0700-2355
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)115
Lot Frontage (ft)63