phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2301 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79109

2301 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79109Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $2,792,668County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2301 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,792,668.

The gross building area is 32,225 square feet and the land area is 111,450 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.

Legal description: Blk:B,72 Wolflin Park # 5 Lotblock 000B 3 Less W 13Ft & 2 Less Ne Irreg 99.23Ft & W 200Ft Of Blk 72 Plus Vac Alley Map Ref:Map M13

$2,792,668

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area32,225
Land Size111,450
Land Value$557,250
Improved Value$2,235,418
Total Assessed Value$2,792,668
Year Built1970
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-090-0700-5700
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms2