7584 S Us Highway 79, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 7584 S Us Highway 79, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $140,075.
The gross building area is 2,625 square feet and the land area is 32,670 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.
Legal description: A0020 Ewing, Edley Block 1189 Tract 5 (Shelby S/D Lot 1)
$140,075
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,625
Land Size32,670
Land Value$89,843
Improved Value$50,232
Total Assessed Value$140,075
Year Built1981
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR12233