111 W Parker St, Elkhart, TX 75839 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 111 W Parker St, Elkhart, TX 75839 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $28,120.
The gross building area is 1,000 square feet and the land area is 2,779 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1915.
Legal description: A0031 Hertz, Joseph Block 952-2 Tract 7
$28,120
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,000
Land Size2,779
Land Value$4,586
Improved Value$23,534
Total Assessed Value$28,120
Year Built1915
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR13763