309 W Parker St, Elkhart, TX 75839 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 309 W Parker St, Elkhart, TX 75839 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $196,773.
The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.
Legal description: A0031 Hertz, Joseph Block 952-2 Tract 28
$196,773
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size43,560
Land Value$71,874
Improved Value$124,899
Total Assessed Value$196,773
Year Built1982
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR13783