2502 Industrial Blvd, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2502 Industrial Blvd, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $184,811.
The gross building area is 3,362 square feet and the land area is 54,189 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.
Legal description: A0033 Jordan, Joseph Block 1213 Tract 4
$184,811
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,362
Land Size54,189
Land Value$121,924
Improved Value$62,887
Total Assessed Value$184,811
Year Built1975
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR14247