phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 141 Variah St, Palestine, TX 75801

141 Variah St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $16,438County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 141 Variah St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $16,438.

The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 5,734 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.

Legal description: A0033 Jordan, Joseph Block 1216 Tract 8

$16,438

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,000
Land Size5,734
Land Value$11,038
Improved Value$5,400
Total Assessed Value$16,438
Year Built1977
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR14266
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0