phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 500 Court Dr, Palestine, TX 75803

500 Court Dr, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1994Total Assessed Value $489,179County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 500 Court Dr, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $489,179.

The gross building area is 17,376 square feet and the land area is 38,289 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.

Legal description: A0033 Jordan, Joseph Block 1218 Tract 1

$489,179

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area17,376
Land Size38,289
Land Value$105,296
Improved Value$383,883
Total Assessed Value$489,179
Year Built1994
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR14288
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0