phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2196 E Us Highway 84, Palestine, TX 75801

2196 E Us Highway 84, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $157,604County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2196 E Us Highway 84, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $157,604.

The gross building area is 9,600 square feet and the land area is 106,199 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: A0040 Main, Mickum Block 871 Tract 15A

$157,604

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,600
Land Size106,199
Land Value$31,860
Improved Value$125,744
Total Assessed Value$157,604
Year BuiltN/A
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR15285
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0