phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 109 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801

109 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $223,159County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 109 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $223,159.

The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 26,267 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1972.

Legal description: A0043 Mcdonald, Wm S Block 866 Tract 6

$223,159

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,000
Land Size26,267
Land Value$45,967
Improved Value$177,192
Total Assessed Value$223,159
Year Built1972
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR15622
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0