1917 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1917 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $454,830.
The gross building area is 13,872 square feet and the land area is 39,509 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1974.
Legal description: A0043 Mcdonald, Wm S Block 890 Tract 6B
$454,830
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,872
Land Size39,509
Land Value$136,306
Improved Value$318,524
Total Assessed Value$454,830
Year Built1974
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR15729