1919 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1919 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $130,847.
The gross building area is 968 square feet and the land area is 20,909 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: Autozone Block 1 Lot 1
$130,847
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area968
Land Size20,909
Land Value$72,136
Improved Value$58,711
Total Assessed Value$130,847
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR15737