phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2715 S Loop 256, Austin, TX 78746

2715 S Loop 256, Austin, TX 78746Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $7,060,824County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2715 S Loop 256, Austin, TX 78746 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $7,060,824.

The gross building area is 111,329 square feet and the land area is 907,616 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.

Legal description: A0043 Mcdonald, Wm S Block 900 Tract 1C, 2, 3, 4, 4A, 4A1, 4A2, 5A, 5A1 (Lowes Addn)

$7,060,824

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area111,329
Land Size907,616
Land Value$1,905,994
Improved Value$5,154,830
Total Assessed Value$7,060,824
Year Built2003
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR15798
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0