100 S Sycamore St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 100 S Sycamore St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $45,695.
The gross building area is 7,400 square feet and the land area is 17,384 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: A0063 Snively, Jacob Block 863 Tract 3
$45,695
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,400
Land Size17,384
Land Value$35,855
Improved Value$9,840
Total Assessed Value$45,695
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR17828