2000 E Murchison St, Rockwall, TX 75087 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2000 E Murchison St, Rockwall, TX 75087 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $163,860.
The gross building area is 3,888 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.
Legal description: East Loop Industrial Park Block C Lot 9
$163,860
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,888
Land Size43,560
Land Value$98,010
Improved Value$65,850
Total Assessed Value$163,860
Year Built1985
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR18126