1199 Moody St, Dallas, TX 75240 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1199 Moody St, Dallas, TX 75240 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $205,263.
The gross building area is 120 square feet and the land area is 158,048 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: A0065 Wells, Samuel G Block 859 Tract 53 & 54
$205,263
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area120
Land Size158,048
Land Value$204,075
Improved Value$1,188
Total Assessed Value$205,263
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR18174