phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 346 N Bivins St, Amarillo, TX 79107

346 N Bivins St, Amarillo, TX 79107Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $68,265County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 346 N Bivins St, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $68,265.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 42,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Blk:2,6 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Sect 137 A B & M Blk 0002, J Ben Russell Lands 250Ft S X 170Ft W Beg 818.4Ft W & 450Ft S Of Ne Cor Of Blk 6, 0.9800 Acres Map Ref:Map P11

$68,265

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size42,500
Land Value$21,344
Improved Value$46,921
Total Assessed Value$68,265
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-200-1370-7120
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)170
Lot Frontage (ft)250