Dumas Dr, Amarillo, TX 79108 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Dumas Dr, Amarillo, TX 79108 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $12,225.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 70,118 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Sect 166 A B & M Blk 0002, 132Ft S X 531.2Ft W Beg 1501.5Ft S & 861.6Ft W Of Ne Cor Of Sect, 1.6100 Acres Map Ref:Map N08
$12,225
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size70,118
Land Value$10,518
Improved Value$1,707
Total Assessed Value$12,225
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-200-1660-1520
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Lot Depth (ft)531
Lot Frontage (ft)132