phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 13442 W Us Highway 90, San Antonio, TX 78245

13442 W Us Highway 90, San Antonio, TX 78245TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $151,130County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 13442 W Us Highway 90, San Antonio, TX 78245 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $151,130.

The gross building area is 2,100 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Cb 5681 Pt Of Tr 3 & Tr 2 Arb P-5 (2.0171), P-5F (23.1155), P-5G (0.5314) Ref: 05681-000-0035

$151,130

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,100
Land Size43,560
Land Value$76,670
Improved Value$74,460
Total Assessed Value$151,130
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number348231
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1