phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3851 S State Highway 19, Palestine, TX 75801

3851 S State Highway 19, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $2,889,782County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 3851 S State Highway 19, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,889,782.

The gross building area is 143,136 square feet and the land area is 974,002 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.

Legal description: SUBD:PATRICK OROURK A0666 OROURK, PATRICK BLOCK 914 TRACT 26 & 27 (6.77 AC IN CITY-R845257)

$2,889,782

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area143,136
Land Size974,002
Land Value$127,108
Improved Value$2,762,674
Total Assessed Value$2,889,782
Year Built2003
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR25428
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0