phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1315 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801

1315 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $110,927County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1315 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $110,927.

The gross building area is 1,353 square feet and the land area is 13,140 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Boyd & Alldredge 2Nd Lot 9A

$110,927

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,353
Land Size13,140
Land Value$36,135
Improved Value$74,792
Total Assessed Value$110,927
Year Built1980
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR28429
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0