phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 421 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801

421 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2004Total Assessed Value $134,811County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 421 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $134,811.

The gross building area is 2,622 square feet and the land area is 3,375 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2004.

Legal description: Butler Block A Lot 1 & 2B

$134,811

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,622
Land Size3,375
Land Value$9,282
Improved Value$125,529
Total Assessed Value$134,811
Year Built2004
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR28708
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0