720 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 720 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $106,994.
The gross building area is 2,260 square feet and the land area is 10,668 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1920.
Legal description: Green Block 22 Lot 7A & 8
$106,994
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,260
Land Size10,668
Land Value$29,337
Improved Value$77,657
Total Assessed Value$106,994
Year Built1920
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR30214
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2