phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 321 W Palestine Ave, Rockwall, TX 75087

321 W Palestine Ave, Rockwall, TX 75087Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1964Total Assessed Value $309,742County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 321 W Palestine Ave, Rockwall, TX 75087 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $309,742.

The gross building area is 1,802 square feet and the land area is 24,089 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1964.

Legal description: Green Block 33 Lot 4R

$309,742

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,802
Land Size24,089
Land Value$66,244
Improved Value$243,498
Total Assessed Value$309,742
Year Built1964
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR30268
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0