401 S Grove St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 401 S Grove St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $18,650.
The gross building area is 3,952 square feet and the land area is 5,593 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: JACKSON BLOCK O LOT 1B
$18,650
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,952
Land Size5,593
Land Value$11,536
Improved Value$7,114
Total Assessed Value$18,650
Year BuiltN/A
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR31600
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)94
Lot Frontage (ft)59