1532 Martin Luther King Blvd, Palestine, TX 75803 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1532 Martin Luther King Blvd, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $81,561.
The gross building area is 596 square feet and the land area is 23,967 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1967.
Legal description: LINCOLN HEIGHTS NEW BLOCK E3 LOT 7
$81,561
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area596
Land Size23,967
Land Value$49,422
Improved Value$32,139
Total Assessed Value$81,561
Year Built1967
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR32177
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)261
Lot Frontage (ft)41