phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2501 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801

2501 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $572,792County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2501 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $572,792.

The gross building area is 4,702 square feet and the land area is 22,503 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2017.

Legal description: LOT:4,6 LIPSEY BLOCK 26 LOT 4 & 6

$572,792

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,702
Land Size22,503
Land Value$47,813
Improved Value$524,979
Total Assessed Value$572,792
Year Built2017
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR32426
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeAttached garage 528