phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1551 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

1551 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $478,248County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1551 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $478,248.

The gross building area is 19,600 square feet and the land area is 91,040 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.

Legal description: Montrose Block 1 Lot 10

$478,248

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area19,600
Land Size91,040
Land Value$159,321
Improved Value$318,927
Total Assessed Value$478,248
Year Built1982
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR32972
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0