phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Variah St, Palestine, TX 75803

Variah St, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $140,763County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property Variah St, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $140,763.

The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 12,833 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.

Legal description: LOT:6B,9C MURCHISON & MCDONALD BY-PASS BLOCK 5 LOT 9C, 10, 11, BY-PASS BLOCK 5 LOT 6B

$140,763

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,000
Land Size12,833
Land Value$45,766
Improved Value$94,997
Total Assessed Value$140,763
Year Built1969
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR33283
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)103
Lot Frontage (ft)20