phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 716 N Church St, Palestine, TX 75801

716 N Church St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1971Total Assessed Value $212,023County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 716 N Church St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $212,023.

The gross building area is 2,600 square feet and the land area is 16,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1971.

Legal description: Original Block 3 Lot 9 & 10

$212,023

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,600
Land Size16,800
Land Value$46,200
Improved Value$165,823
Total Assessed Value$212,023
Year Built1971
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR33792
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0