703 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 703 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $44,784.
The gross building area is 14,400 square feet and the land area is 14,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Original Block 9 Lot 7 & 8
$44,784
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,400
Land Size14,400
Land Value$39,600
Improved Value$5,184
Total Assessed Value$44,784
Year BuiltN/A
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR33854