512 N Fannin St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 512 N Fannin St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $58,232.
The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 6,900 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: ORIGINAL BLOCK 12 LOT 2A, 3A & 3D
$58,232
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,000
Land Size6,900
Land Value$18,975
Improved Value$39,257
Total Assessed Value$58,232
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR33877