phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1974Total Assessed Value $259,590County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $259,590.

The gross building area is 2,052 square feet and the land area is 32,409 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1974.

Legal description: ORIGINAL BLOCK 93-N1/2 LOT 7A, 7B & 7C

$259,590

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,052
Land Size32,409
Land Value$89,124
Improved Value$170,466
Total Assessed Value$259,590
Year Built1974
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34173
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0