phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 512 N John St, Palestine, TX 75801

512 N John St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1918Total Assessed Value $545,271County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 512 N John St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $545,271.

The gross building area is 31,770 square feet and the land area is 55,901 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1918.

Legal description: Original Block 101 Lot 11, 12,13,14,15,16B,18,19,20 & Tr A

$545,271

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area31,770
Land Size55,901
Land Value$115,819
Improved Value$429,452
Total Assessed Value$545,271
Year Built1918
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34377
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0