phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 305 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801

305 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1900Total Assessed Value $100,731County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 305 W Oak St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $100,731.

The gross building area is 8,624 square feet and the land area is 4,312 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.

Legal description: Original Block 140 Lot 3 & 4

$100,731

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,624
Land Size4,312
Land Value$11,858
Improved Value$88,873
Total Assessed Value$100,731
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34418
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2