W Spring St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Spring St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $18,250.
The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 5,001 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: LOT:4,5 ORIGINAL BLOCK 164 LOT 4 & 5
$18,250
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,000
Land Size5,001
Land Value$13,750
Improved Value$4,500
Total Assessed Value$18,250
Year BuiltN/A
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34472
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)100
Lot Frontage (ft)50