512 W Main St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 512 W Main St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $163,609.
The gross building area is 7,900 square feet and the land area is 7,900 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: Railroad Block B Lot 3, 4 & 5
$163,609
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,900
Land Size7,900
Land Value$21,725
Improved Value$141,884
Total Assessed Value$163,609
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34660