phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 901 S Royall St, Palestine, TX 75801

901 S Royall St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1973Total Assessed Value $204,897County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 901 S Royall St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $204,897.

The gross building area is 2,821 square feet and the land area is 17,100 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1973.

Legal description: Reagan & Word Block 2 (Sec) Lot 1

$204,897

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,821
Land Size17,100
Land Value$35,269
Improved Value$169,628
Total Assessed Value$204,897
Year Built1973
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34998
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0