phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 107 E Colorado St, Palestine, TX 75801

107 E Colorado St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $130,698County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 107 E Colorado St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $130,698.

The gross building area is 1,290 square feet and the land area is 26,070 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.

Legal description: Reagan & Word Block 6 (Sec) Lot 3A

$130,698

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,290
Land Size26,070
Land Value$53,769
Improved Value$76,929
Total Assessed Value$130,698
Year Built1982
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR35031
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0