phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 402 N Fort St, Palestine, TX 75801

402 N Fort St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1963Total Assessed Value $130,220County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 402 N Fort St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $130,220.

The gross building area is 2,289 square feet and the land area is 15,002 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1963.

Legal description: TEXAS LAND COMPANY BLOCK B4 LOT 16A

$130,220

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,289
Land Size15,002
Land Value$30,938
Improved Value$99,282
Total Assessed Value$130,220
Year Built1963
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR35867
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeAttached garage 252
Lot Depth (ft)125
Lot Frontage (ft)120