phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1015 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801

1015 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1933Total Assessed Value $120,116County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1015 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $120,116.

The gross building area is 780 square feet and the land area is 32,896 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1933.

Legal description: Texas Land Company Block B4 Lot 17B, 17C, 18B, 18C & 19

$120,116

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area780
Land Size32,896
Land Value$90,465
Improved Value$29,651
Total Assessed Value$120,116
Year Built1933
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR35871
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0