phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1129 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801

1129 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1900Total Assessed Value $128,329County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1129 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $128,329.

The gross building area is 4,064 square feet and the land area is 12,630 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.

Legal description: Texas Land Company Block B5 Lot 21 & 22B

$128,329

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,064
Land Size12,630
Land Value$34,733
Improved Value$93,596
Total Assessed Value$128,329
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR35875
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0