phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 143 Weldon St, Frankston, TX 75763

143 Weldon St, Frankston, TX 75763Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1900Total Assessed Value $948,044County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 143 Weldon St, Frankston, TX 75763 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $948,044.

The gross building area is 19,516 square feet and the land area is 83,740 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.

Legal description: FRANKSTON BLOCK 37 LOT (ALL), TRACT A & B

$948,044

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area19,516
Land Size83,740
Land Value$113,046
Improved Value$834,998
Total Assessed Value$948,044
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR37399
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)275
Lot Frontage (ft)250