4813 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 4813 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $126,371.
The gross building area is 3,280 square feet and the land area is 23,130 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.
Legal description: A0033 Jordan, Joseph Block 1200 Tract 20B1
$126,371
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,280
Land Size23,130
Land Value$43,412
Improved Value$82,959
Total Assessed Value$126,371
Year Built1982
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR41966